
Product details
Rich Solar MEGA 590 BIFACIAL | 590 Watt Bifacial Solar Panel | Premium Grid-tie or Off-grid Solar Panel for Residential, Commercial, Agriculture | 25-Year Output Warranty | UL Certified
Features
- 24V off-grid solar panel.
- 16-busbar N-Type TOPCon cells with up to 25.1% efficiency.
- Excellent IAM and low-light performance for reliable energy production.
- Bifacial design delivers up to 25% additional rear-side power gain, depending on surface albedo.
- 144-cell configuration delivers a reliable 590W output.
- 2.0 mm front and rear tempered glass maximizes durability and bifacial performance.
- Power tolerance 0 to +5W ensures at least the rated output.
- Excellent low-light performance on cloudy days and at dawn/dusk.
- PID-resistant and 100% EL-inspected to help prevent microcracks.
- Rated for 5400 Pa snow loads and 2400 Pa wind loads.
- Certified to UL 61730, IEC 61215, and CSA C22.2 standards.
- Ideal for residential, agricultural, and commercial applications to reduce electricity costs.
Installation
- Anodized aluminum frame – lightweight, strong, and corrosion-resistant
- 8 pre-drilled mounting holes for Z brackets, tilt mounts, pole, or ground installation
- MC4 connectors with 4 ft pre-attached cables for quick and easy installation
- Compatible with both on-grid and off-grid inverters
Warranty
- 25-year output warranty
- 10-year workmanship warranty
Built-in Components
- Panel Leads (Pair): 12 AWG, 4 ft each
- IP68-rated waterproof junction box
- IP67-rated waterproof solar connectors

|
|
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Specifications & Downloads
- Maximum Power (PMAX): 590 W
- Maximum Power Voltage (VMP): 43.8 V
- Maximum Power Current (IMP): 13.5 A
- Open Circuit Voltage (VOC): 52.5 V
- Short Circuit Current (ISC): 14.2 A
- Maximum System Voltage: 1500 VDC
- Max Series Fuse Rating: 25 A
- Operating Temperature: -40°F to 185°F
- Glass: 2.0 + 2.0 mm Tempered Glass
- Weight: 70.6 lb
- Dimensions: 89.7 × 44.6 × 1.2 in
-
Maximum Power (PMAX)590 W
-
Maximum Power Voltage (VMP)43.8 V
-
Maximum Power Current (IMP)13.5 A
-
Open Circuit Voltage (VOC)52.5 V
-
Short Circuit Current (ISC)14.2 A
-
Maximum System Voltage1500 VDC
-
Max Series Fuse Rating25 A
-
Operating Temperature-40°F to 185°F
-
Glass2.0 + 2.0 mm Tempered Glass
-
Weight70.6 lb
-
Dimensions89.7 × 44.6 × 1.2 in


