
Product details
Rich Solar MEGA 430 BIFACIAL | 430W Bifacial N-Type Solar Panel | Premium 24V Grid-tie or Off-grid Solar Panel for Residential, Commercial, Agriculture | 25-Year Output Warranty | UL Certified
Features
- 24V off-grid solar panel.
- 14-busbar N-Type TOPCon cells with up to 25.1% efficiency.
- Excellent IAM and low-light performance for reliable energy production.
- Bifacial design delivers up to 25% additional rear-side power gain, depending on surface albedo.
- 108-cell configuration delivers a reliable 430W output.
- 2.0 mm front and rear tempered glass maximizes durability and bifacial performance.
- Power tolerance 0 to +5W ensures at least the rated output.
- Excellent low-light performance on cloudy days and at dawn/dusk.
- PID-resistant and 100% EL-inspected to help prevent microcracks.
- Rated for 5400 Pa snow loads and 2400 Pa wind loads.
- Certified to UL 61730, IEC 61215, and CSA C22.2 standards.
- Ideal for residential, agricultural, and commercial off-grid.
Installation
- Anodized aluminum frame – lightweight, strong, and corrosion-resistant
- 12 pre-drilled mounting holes for Z brackets, tilt mounts, pole, or ground installation
- MC4 connectors with 4 ft pre-attached cables for quick and easy installation
- Compatible with both on-grid and off-grid inverters
Warranty
- 25-year output warranty.
- 10-year workmanship warranty.
Built-in Components
- Panel Leads (Pair): 12 AWG, 4 ft each
- IP68-rated waterproof junction box
- IP67-rated waterproof solar connectors
WHAT IS A BASIC SOLAR SYSTEM?
Understanding the basics of an off-grid solar system.

|
|
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
Specifications & Downloads
- Peak Power: 430W
- Module Efficiency: 22.0%
- Max Power Voltage (Vmp): 31.9V
- Max Power Current (Imp): 13.5A
- Open Circuit Voltage (Voc): 37.4V
- Short Circuit Current (Isc): 14.7A
- Max Series Fuse Rating: 30A
- Maximum System Voltage: 1500VDC
- Number of Cells: 108 cells
- Front Glass: 2.0 + 2.0 mm Tempered Glass
- Frame Material: Anodized Aluminum Alloy
- Operating Temperature: -40°F to 185°F
- Dimensions: 67.8" × 44.7" × 1.2"
- Weight: 50.9 lb
-
Peak Power430W
-
Module Efficiency22.0%
-
Max Power Voltage (Vmp)31.9V
-
Max Power Current (Imp)13.5A
-
Open Circuit Voltage (Voc)37.4V
-
Short Circuit Current (Isc)14.7A
-
Max Series Fuse Rating30A
-
Maximum System Voltage1500VDC
-
Number of Cells108 cells
-
Front Glass2.0 + 2.0 mm Tempered Glass
-
Frame MaterialAnodized Aluminum Alloy
-
Operating Temperature-40°F to 185°F
-
Dimensions67.8" × 44.7" × 1.2"
-
Weight50.9 lb


